Delivery & Returns | Legal Notice | Privacy Policy


Hand-Crafted Policy

Please note that each 3Shahs piece is hand-crafted with loving energy and there are slight variations with each.

RETURNS POLICY

At 3SHAHS.com we put our love and soul into crafting quality items.  In the rare occasion where an item is damaged in transit, please email us at info@3shahs.com within two business days of receipt.  We will assess the situation accordingly and get back to you within two business days.  Customer satisfaction is a priority at 3SHAHS.com. Please do note that all jewellery sales are final.

FREE SHIPPING - Regular Canada Post

Regular Canada Post – Canada (ground service) service is a reliable, traceable parcel solution that’s ideal for non-urgent items. Choose Regular Parcel service and automatically get these features: 2-9 business days, tracking and delivery confirmation.

$10 SHIPPING - Express Canada Post

Express Post – Canada shipping service is a fast and affordable way to get your goods across Canada. Choose Express Post service and automatically get these features: 1-5 business days, on time delivery guarantee, tracking and delivery confirmation, $100 liability coverage.

Expedited Parcel – USA service is a reliable, traceable parcel solution that’s ideal for non-urgent items crossing the border from Canada to the USA. Choose Expedited Parcel service and automatically get these features: tracking, delivery confirmation and up to $100 of coverage are included at no additional cost.

LEGAL NOTICE

© Copyright 3SHAHS’ 2012. All rights reserved. Reproduction, adaptation, or translation without permission is prohibited except as allowed under the International copyright laws. All the text, graphics, design, content, and other works are the copyrighted works of 3SHAHS.

Terms and Conditions of Use

Welcome to the corporate Web site of 3SHAHS (http://www.3shahs.com). Use of this site is governed by the Terms and Conditions set forth. PLEASE READ THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS WEB SITE. The information and materials provided by 3SHAHS may be used for informational purposes only. By using, accessing or downloading materials from this Web site you agree to follow the terms and provisions as outlined in this legal notice, which apply to all visits to the 3SHAHS Web site, both now and in the future. 3SHAHS may at anytime revise and update the Terms and Conditions. You are encouraged to periodically visit this page to review the most current Terms and Conditions to which you are bound. If you do not agree to these Terms and Condition of Use, please do not use this Web site.

 

Restrictions

You may view, download and copy information and materials available on this Web site solely for your personal, non-commercial use. You may also use such material within your organization in connection with the support of 3SHAHS’ products. This includes but is not limited to media websites and social media websites provided 3SHAHS’ website is properly accredited as the source of the content. As a condition of use, you agree not to modify or revise any of the material in any manner, and to retain all copyright and other proprietary notices as contained in the original materials on any copies of the materials. No other use of the materials or information is authorized. Any violation of the foregoing may result in civil and/or criminal liabilities.

 

Ownership of Information and Materials

The information and any materials (including white papers, press releases, data sheets, product descriptions,) available on or from this Web site are the copyrighted works of 3SHAHS’, and any unauthorized use of that information or materials may violate copyright, trademark and other laws.
Any rights not expressly granted herein are reserved.

 

Trademark and Patents Information

3SHAHS’ trademarks and patents may be used only with written permission from 3SHAHS. 3SHAHS, BUSINESS-IN-A-BOX, and PR SUBMITTER are registered trademarks or trademarks of 3SHAHS COPORATION. All other trademarks, brands, and names are the property of their respective owners. Except as expressly specified in these terms and legal restrictions, nothing contained herein shall be construed as conferring by implication, estoppel or otherwise any license or right under any patent, trademark, copyright or any proprietary rights of 3SHAHS or any third party.

 

Links to Other Web sites

As a convenience and to make the 3SHAHS Web site truly service oriented we have included links to complementary sites on the Internet. These sites are owned and operated by third parties. 3SHAHS makes no representation and is not responsible for the availability of, or content located on or through, these third party sites. A third party link from the 3SHAHS Web site is not an indication that 3SHAHS endorses the third party or its site, or has any affiliation with or between 3SHAHS and the third party hosting site.

 

 

Blog Material

 

Feedback

All comments, feedback, information or materials submitted to 3SHAHS through or in association with this Web site shall be considered non-confidential and 3SHAHS property. By submitting such comments, information, feedback, or materials to 3SHAHS, you agree to a no-charge assignment to 3SHAHS of worldwide rights to use, copy, modify, display and distribute the submissions. 3SHAHS may use such comments, information or materials in any way it chooses in an unrestricted basis.

 

Disclaimer

The 3SHAHS Internet team strives to provide you with useful, accurate, and timely information on this Web site. Accordingly, 3SHAHS has attempted to provide accurate information and materials on this Web site but assumes no responsibility for the accuracy and completeness of that information or materials. 3SHAHS may change the content of any information or materials available at this Web site, or to the products described in them, at any time without notice. However, 3SHAHS makes no commitment to update the information or materials on this Web site which, as a result, may be out of date.
Information and opinions expressed in bulletin boards or other forums are not necessarily those of 3SHAHS. Neither 3SHAHS, nor its officers, directors, employees, agents, distributors, or affiliates are responsible or liable for any loss damage (including, but not limited to, actual, consequential, or punitive), liability, claim, or other injury or cause related to or resulting from any information posted on 3SHAHS Web site. 3SHAHS reserves the right to revise these terms and/or legal restrictions at any time. You are responsible for reviewing this page from time to time to ensure compliance with the then-current terms and legal restrictions because they will be binding on you. Certain provisions of these terms and legal restrictions may be superseded by expressly designated legal notices or terms located on particular pages of this Web site.

ALL INFORMATION AND MATERIALS AVAILABLE AT THIS WEB SITE ARE PROVIDED "AS IS" WITHOUT ANY WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AND 3 SHAH’S DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, NON-INFRINGEMENT OF INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY OR ARISING FROM A COURSE OF DEALING, USAGE OR TRADE PRACTICE. IN NO EVENT SHALL 3 SHAH’S BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES WHATSOEVER (INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, INDIRECT, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL OR INCIDENTAL DAMAGES OR THOSE RESULTING FROM LOST PROFITS, LOST DATA OR BUSINESS INTERRUPTION) ARISING OUT OF THE USE, INABILITY TO USE, OR THE RESULTS OF USE OF THIS WEB SITE, ANY WEB SITES LINKED TO THIS WEB SITE, OR THE MATERIALS OR INFORMATION CONTAINED AT ANY OR ALL SUCH WEB SITES, WHETHER BASED ON WARRANTY, CONTRACT, TORT OR ANY OTHER LEGAL THEORY AND WHETHER OR NOT ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. IF YOUR USE OF THE MATERIALS OR INFORMATION ON THIS WEB SITE RESULTS IN THE NEED FOR SERVICING, REPAIR OR CORRECTION OF EQUIPMENT OR DATA, YOU ASSUME ALL COSTS THEREOF.

 

Termination of Use

3SHAHS may, in its sole discretion, terminate or suspend your access to all or part of the 3SHAHS Web site, including, but not limited to any bulletin boards on its site, for any reason, including without limitation, breach of this agreement. In the event this agreement is terminated, the restrictions regarding materials appearing on the site and the representations and warranties, indemnities, and limitation of liabilities set forth in this agreement shall survive any such termination.

 

Governing Law; Jurisdiction and Venue

This Agreement shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the Province of Ontario exclusive of its choice of law principles. The Provincial courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction and venue over any dispute arising out of or relating to this Agreement, and each party hereby consents to the jurisdiction and venue of such courts.

 

General Provisions

If any provision of this agreement is deemed void, unlawful or otherwise unenforceable for any reason, that provision shall be severed from this agreement and the remaining provisions of this agreement shall remain in force. This contains the entire agreement between you and 3SHAHS concerning your use of the site, and the agreement shall not be modified, except in writing. If you have questions regarding 3SHAHS Terms and Conditions, please email: info@3shahs.com

 

PRIVACY POLICY

The Internet is an amazing tool. It has the power to change the way we live, and we're starting to see that potential today. With only a few mouse-clicks, you can follow the news, look up facts, buy goods and services, and communicate with others from around the world. It's important to 3SHAHS to help our customers retain their privacy when they take advantage of all the Internet has to offer.


We believe your business is no one else's. Your privacy is important to you…and to us. So we'll protect the information you share with us. To protect your privacy, 3SHAHS’ follows different principles in accordance with world-wide practices for customer privacy and data protection.

- We won’t sell or give away your name, mail address, phone number, email address, credit card number or any other information to anyone.

- We’ll use state-of-the-art security measures to protect your information from unauthorized users.


NOTICE

We will ask you when we need information that personally identify you (“personal information”) in accordance with PIPEDA privacy laws or allows us to contact you. Generally this information is requested when you create a Registration ID on the site or when you download free software, enter a contest, order e-mail newsletters or join a limited-access premium site. We use your Personal Information for four primary purposes:

- To make the site easier for you to use by not having to enter information more than once.
- To help you quickly find software, services or information.
- To help us create content most relevant to you.
- To alert you to product upgrades, special offers, updated information and other new services from 3SHAHS’.

 

CONSENT

If you choose not to register or provide personal information, you can still use most of http://www.3shahs.com. But you will not be able to access areas that require registration.
If you decide to register, you will be able to select the kinds of information you want to receive from us by subscribing to various services, like our electronic newsletters. If you do not want us to communicate with you about other offers regarding 3 SHAH’S products, programs, events, or services by e-mail, postal mail, or telephone, you may select the option stating that you do not wish to receive marketing messages from 3SHAHS.

3SHAHS occasionally allows other companies to offer our registered customers information about their products and services, using postal mail or email. If you do not want to receive these offers, you may select the option stating that you do not wish to receive marketing materials from third parties.

 

ACCESS

We will provide you with the means to ensure that your personal information is correct and current. You may review and update this information at any time at the Customer Information Center. There, you can:

- View and edit personal information you have already given us.
- Tell us whether you want us to send you marketing information, or whether you want third parties to send you their offers by postal mail.
- Sign up for electronic newsletters about our services and products.
- Register. Once you register, you won't need to do it again. Wherever you go on [WEB SITE], your information stays with you.

 

SECURITY

3SHAHS has taken strong measures to protect the security of your personal information and to ensure that your choices for its intended use are honored. We take strong precautions to protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

We guarantee your e-commerce transactions to be 100% safe and secure. When you place orders or access your personal account information, you're utilizing a secure server software SSL, which encrypts your personal information before it's sent over the Internet. SSL is one of the safest encryption technologies available.

In addition, your transactions are guaranteed under the applicable laws in Canada or the United States. In the event of unauthorized use of your credit card, you must notify your credit card provider in accordance with its reporting rules and procedures.

3SHAHS strictly protects the security of your personal information and honors your choices for its intended use. We carefully protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

Your personal information is never shared outside the company without your permission, except under conditions explained above. Inside the company, data is stored in password-controlled servers with limited access. Your information may be stored and processed in Canada or any other country where 3SHAHS, its subsidiaries, affiliates or agents are located.
You also have a significant role in protecting your information. No one can see or edit your personal information without knowing your user name and password, SO DO NOT SHARE IT WITH OTHERS.

 

NOTICE TO PARENTS

Parents or guardians: we want to help you guard your children's privacy. We encourage you to talk to your children about safe and responsible use of their Personal Information while using the Internet.

The 3SHAHS site does not publish content that is targeted to children.

 

ENFORCEMENT

If for some reason you believe 3SHAHS has not adhered to these principles, please notify us by e-mail at privacy@3shahs.com, an d we will do our best to determine and correct the problem promptly. Be certain the words Privacy Policy are in the Subject line.

 

ELECTRONIC PRODUCT REGISTRATION

When you buy and install a new product, we may ask you to register your purchase electronically. When you do, we merge your registration information with any information you've already left with us (we call that information your personal profile). If you haven't previously registered with us, we create a personal profile for you from your product registration information. If you ever want to review or update that information, you can visit the Profile Center, click on Update Profile, and edit any of the Personal Information in your profile. If you haven't already created a Registration ID, we will ask you to do so. This ensures that only you can enter your information.

 

CUSTOMER PROFILES

As mentioned above, every registered customer has a unique personal profile. Each profile is assigned a unique personal identification number, which helps us ensure that only you can access your profile.
When you register, we create your profile, assign a personal identification number, then send this personal identification number back to your hard drive in the form of a cookie, which is a very small bit of code. This code is uniquely yours. It is your passport to seamless travel across www.3shahs.com allowing you to download free software, order free newsletters, and visit premium sites without having to fill out registration forms with information you've already provided. Even if you switch computers, you won't have to re-register – just use your Registration ID to identify yourself.

 

What we do with the information you share

When you join us, you provide us with your contact information, including your name and email address. We use this information to send you updates about your order, questionnaires to measure your satisfaction with our service and announcements about new and exciting services that we offer. When you order from us, we ask for your credit card number and billing address. We use this information only to bill you for the product(s) you order at that time. For your convenience, we do save billing information in case you want to order from us again, but we don't use this information again without your permission.

We occasionally hire other companies to provide limited services on our behalf, including packaging, mailing and delivering purchases, answering customer questions about products or services, sending postal mail and processing event registration. We will only provide those companies the information they need to deliver the service, and they are prohibited from using that information for any other purpose.
3SHAHS will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on 3SHAHS or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of 3SHAHS and its family of Web sites, and, (c) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of 3SHAHS, its Web sites, or the public.